Results of the Annual TSA Series

Results of the annual TSA Junior Masters being played at the Strand, Boland.

Round 1

Boys

16 and under

Aaron Marks bt 7-Thando Longwe-Smith 7-5 7-5

18 and under

1-Bertus Kruger (GAU) bt Kyle Johnson (GAU) 6-2 6-2

6-Lance-Pierre Du Toit (BOL) bt Heinrich Willemse (EP) 7-5 6-0

George Botha (FS) bt 4-Jandré Lessing (EP) 6-3 6-3

Charles Morkel (WP) bt Juan-Louis Van Antwerpen (GAU) 6-4 6-4

Girls

12 and under

1-Line Greyling (FS) bt Mikayla Faure (GN) 6-1 6-0

7-Marjuzel Venter (NC) bt Anna Wise (KZN) 6-0 6-0

2-Mikayla Plitt (GAU) bt Carle Botha (GN) 6-3 6-1

6-Naledi Manyube (Southern Province) bt Kelly Hope (GAU) 6-1 6-1

3-Leigh Van Zyl (BOL) bt Kaitlyn Randuth (KZN) 6-1 6-0

Carli Kruger (FS) bt 5-Makhosazana Stewart (GAU) 6-3 6-3

Megan Gibbs (WP) bt 4-Martina Garnevska (GAU) 6-2 7-6(5)

Amy Bloch (GAU) bt 8-Janse Van Vuuren (South Western District) 6-3 6-2

14 and under

1-Gizelle Naude (FS) bt Mieke Van Deventer (GAU) 6-1 6-2

Gabrielle Broadfoot (GAU) bt 6-Alta Brink (WC) 3-6 6-4 10-2

Maretha Burger (BOL) bt 5-Christine Kruger (FS) 6-2 6-2

3-Jessica Portwig (GC) bt Ane De Waal (WP) 6-3 6-0

7-Megan Basson (GAU) bt Suzanie Pretorius (FS) 6-0 6-1

4-Ntokozo Zungu (GAU) bt Kelly Arends (WP) 6-1 6-1

8-Alme Jordaan (BOL) bt Inge Greyling (FS) 6-4 6-3

2-Rochelle Pienaar (BOL) bt Mbali Langa (GAU) 6-3 6-3

16 and under

Lize-Alet Morkel (BOL) bt 1-Bianca Wolmarans (WP) 6-1 6-4

Jessica Assenmacher (GAU) bt 8-Marne Dercksen (FS) 6-4 6-3

2-Evangeline Du Toit (WC) bt Carmen Fichardt (FS) 6-3 5-7 12-10

5-Alexis Tensfeldt (GAU) bt Samantha Muller (GAU) 6-3 6-1

3-Delien Kleinhans (FS) bt Tamsin Hart (GAU) 1-6 7-5 10-3

7-Makayla Loubser (WP) bt Vanessa Chigariro (WP) 6-0 6-3

Linge Steenkamp (FS) bt 4-Myah Petchey (WP) 6-2 4-6 11-9

6-Lara Van Der Merwe (NW) bt Lungile Ntuli (WP) 6-2 6-4

Round 2

Boys

12 and under

6-Anro Nel (BOL) bt Calvin Crouse (GAU) 6-0 6-3

2-Gerard Henning (FS) bt Sabastiano Sola (BOL) 6-2 6-1

5-Daniel Crowie (GAU) bt Francois Van Wyk (GAU) 6-3 6-4

3-Aleksadar Simovski (GAU) bt Wian Roothman (GAU) 6-2 6-3

7-Marhsall Hulett (KZN) bt Stephen Claassen (WP) 6-0 6-4

4-Emst Gouws (GAU) bt Staurt Van De Merwe (GN) 6-2 6-2

Joshua Roberts (WP) bt 8-Benjamin Scott (GAU) 3-6 6-4 10-8

14 and under

1-Khololwam Montsi (GAU) bt Louis Grobbelaar (FS) 6-1 6-3

7-Luan Krige (BOL) bt Benjamin Davidyan (WP) 6-1 6-1

2-Andreas Scott (GAU) bt William Zulch (BOL) 6-1 6-4

6-Rohan Loubser (WP) bt Matthew Brown (GAU) 6-0 6-0

3-Dylan Salton (GAU) bt Sam McQuirk (BOR) 6-2 6-3

5-Carl Roothman (BOL) bt Luke Geduldt (WP) 6-1 6-3

4-Damien Nezar (Southern Province) bt Nikolai Hensberg (BOR) 6-3 6-1

8-Devin Badenhorst (GAU) bt Tom McHugh (WP) 7-6 6-4

16 and under

1-Philip Henning (FS) bt Gerhard Sullwald (LIM) 6-1 6-0

5-Marno Stander (WP) bt Andrew Freel (GAU) 6-2 6-3

2-Justin Liebenberg (GAU) bt Aaron Marks 6-3 6-0

7-Thando Longwe-Smit (WC) bt Gerhard Swart (GAU) 6-1 5-7 10-7

3-Pierre Malan (WP) bt Jamie Graham Davis (NW) 6-0 6-1

6-Joubert Klopper (FS) bt Gerhardt Becker (GAU) 7-5 3-6 10-3

Liam Coertzen (FS) bt 4-Christiaan Worst (GAU) 6-4 7-6

8-Charl Morgan (GAU) bt Robbie Arends (WP) 6-0 6-0

18 and under

1-Bertus Kruger (GAU) bt Ruan Du Preez (WP) 6-1 6-4

7-Christian Van Der Wath (WP) bt Kyle Johnson (GAU) 6-3 6-2

2-Joshua Howard-Tripp (GE) bt Heirich Willemse (EP) 6-4 6-2

6-Lance-Pierre Du Toit (BOL) bt Jonathan Bulmer (GAU) 6-1 6-1

3-Rossouw Norval (BOL) bt Daniel Du Toit (BOL) 6-4 6-7(4) 10-8

Nikolai Manchev (KZN) bt 5-Taine Bernhard (GAU) 6-4 6-7(14) 10-8

Charles Morkel (WP) bt 4-JandréLessing (EP) 6-0 6-4

8-Juan-Louis Van Antwerpen (GAU) bt George Botha (EP) 6-0 6-4

12 and under

1-Line Greyling (FS) bt Anna Wise (KZN) 6-3 6-2

7-Marjuzel Venter (NC) bt Mikayla Faure (GN) 6-1 6-2

2-Mikayla Plitt (GAU) bt Kelly Hope (GAU) 6-3 6-4

6-Naledi Manyube (Southern Province) bt Carle Botha (GN) 6-1 6-1

3-Leigh Van Zyl (BOL) bt Carly Kruger (FS) 6-3 6-2

5-Makhosazana Stewart (GAU) bt Kaitlyn Ramduth (KZN) 6-1 6-1

Amy Bloch (GAU) bt 4-Martina Garnevska (GAU) 6-2 6-4

Megan Gibbs (WP) bt Janse Van Vuuren (Southern Western District) 6-2 6-1

14 and under

1-Gizelle Naude (FS) bt 6-Alta Brink (WC) 6-2 6-0

Gabriella Broadfoot (GAU) bt Mieke Van Deventer (GAU) 6-3 6-2

2-Rochelle Pienaar (BOL) bt 5-Christine Kruger (FS) 7-5 6-1

Maretha Burger (BOL) bt Mbali Langa (GAU) 6-2 6-4

7-Megan Basson (GAU) bt 3-Jessica Portwig (GC) 6-3 7-5

Ane De Waal (WP) bt Suzanie Pretorius (FS) 1-6 6-3 10-8

4-Ntokozo Zungu (GAU) bt 8-Alme Jordan (BOL) 6-1 6-3

Inge Greyling (FS) bt Kelly Arends (WP) 6-3 6-4

16 and under

1-Bianca Wolmarans (WP) bt 8-Marne Dercksen (FS) 6-0 6-0

Lize-Alet Morkel (BOL) bt Jessica Assenmacher (GAU) 6-1 6-0

2-Evangeline Du Toit (WC) bt 5-Alexis Tensfeldt (GAU) 6-2 6-4

Carmen Fichardt (FS) bt Samantha Muller (GAU 6-3 6-4

7-Makalya Loubser (WP) bt 3-Delien Kleinhans (FS) 7-6 6-2

Tamsin Hart (GAU) bt Vanessa Chigariro (WP) 6-1 6-0

4-Myah Petchey (WP) bt 6-Lara Van Der Merwe (NW) 6-4 6-7(5) 10-8

Linge Steenkamp (FS) bt Lungile Ntuli (WP) 6-3 6-2

18 and under

3-Kaylin Bouwer (EP) bt 1-Maxine Bateman (KZN) 6-4 6-3

Angela Georgieva (GAU) bt Corin De Waal (BOL) 6-2 6-2

4-Bianca Koen (GAU) bt 2-Minette Van Vreden (BOL) 7-6(4) 2-6 10-8

Maja Gledic (GC) bt Megan Lombardi (WP) 6-7(8) 6-2 10-8